DAILY FOREIGN EXCHANGE RATES
Date:20.04.2021
CountryCurrencyBuyingSelling
DDTTNotesDD/TT/Notes
AustraliaAUD30.9830.9830.8231.9
CanadaCAD31.8831.8831.5832.7
ChinaCNYN.DN.DN.D6.29
DenmarkDKK6.466.466.46.63
EuroEUR48.148.147.5449.23
Hong KongHKD5.135.135.085.26
IndiaINRN.DN.DN.D0.5492
JapanJPY36.774336.774336.568437.8679
New ZealandNZD28.7228.7228.4529.45
NorwayNOK4.834.834.784.95
Saudi ArabiaSAR10.6310.6310.5210.9
SingaporeSGD30.0330.0329.7430.8
South AfricaZAR2.79732.79732.79042.8892
SwedenSEK4.754.754.714.87
SwitzerlandCHF43.5343.5343.2244.76
U.A.EmiratesAED10.8510.8510.7411.13
RussianRUBN.DN.DN.D0.5359
U.KGBP55.855.855.1657.09
U.S.A*USD39.939.939.640.8
U.S.A selling notes41
DISCLAIMER

“The exchange rates displayed are purely indicative, informational and do not petition decision making from our Business Partners. Although we rely on reputed third party information providers for accessing market rates, we do not warrant their exactness and aptness.

Since foreign exchange markets are unpredictable and subject to risks associated with volatility of exchange rates, Business Partners are required to display diligence while undertaking currency conversion transactions. As displayed rates can change during the course of the day, Business Partners should contact the bank for live quoted rates and not all rates displayed are tradable. ABC Banking Corporation Ltd, its staff and agents shall not be responsible or liable to any claim or loss or damage suffered through any act or omission as a result of reading or interpreting any of the exchange rate information that has been displayed.”